Winter Has
Passed
And Spring Has Come
twitter
    follow me on Twitter

    hualala
    Hello there



    Tricia. 16. Outta This World.
    Fly Away

    JiayiToh Jiyong's Me2Day SeungRi's Me2Day LoveSparklePony
    Wednesday, 2 January 2013 @ 04:30
    Back from Hell

    Still Alive

    I'm still alive baby, hell yeah I am. #nowplaying still alive. Another quite funny day at work. Poor Jiayi got insulted by one stupid customer, I shall not reveal his name because I'm not as low as that bastard. Guess what? I'm getting a skateboard tomorrow! Happy mode on. Yes, I'll definite fall and probably break some bones but it's gonna be fun (i hope). And I'm gonna face mom's wrath when I bring that piece of wooden board with wheels home tomorrow night. Whoopsie. But by then, I have already paid for it, what can she say other than "have fun" ? I feel like a genius. Then again, I don't feel too over the moon thinking about the Olevel result collection next week. *fingers crossed* Hmm, I hope the eagles award money is enough to help me smoke through my parent's explosion (this only applies if my results suck, which is highly possible). Well, off to do my research on skateboards! 



    *thinking about results* then *thinking about the skateboard*
    pfft.


    back to top?
    monthly archive

    July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 January 2013 February 2013
    recent entries

    Hello there Long time no blog.So long since I blogged. Well, y... Hell Yeah What?Me: I'm in deep shit.Pops: Don't always say n... SprainedI sprained my ankle apparently.Ugly, swoll... Down with flu.Damn flu.I think I got it from sitti... HellooooooooooWhatsup, finally changed blogskin ho... Finally free.. almostAlmost free.. Just withstand ... "Time of my life"Hell no, having Olevels is not ha... Hello.Yes, I'm definitely feeling the stress. I ou...