Winter Has
Passed
And Spring Has Come
twitter
    follow me on Twitter

    hualala
    Hello there



    Tricia. 16. Outta This World.
    Fly Away

    JiayiToh Jiyong's Me2Day SeungRi's Me2Day LoveSparklePony
    Sunday, 18 November 2012 @ 04:04
    Hell Yeah

    The Day.

    Tomorrow is the day, The day, THE DAY
    The first day of work. 
    Though I can already predict us resigning due to different shifts!
    I dont get why are we on different shifts I mean like seriously, an hour's difference?
    Why can't they just put us on the same time slot, it's of not much difference anyway or...
    ARE THEY CUTTING COSTS?!
    HELL YEAH I BET THEY ARE, are they?
    :( Well I hope not.
    Hmm but I kinda hope we resign or something cause I don't really like black pants.
    I mean like black jeans, black skinny jeans, black hiphop/bboy pants, black cloth pants, leggings, etc etc
    ALL OF THEM ARE FINE
    Except one. OFFICE PANTS.
    And I have to wear them tomorrow..
    I don't particularly hold a grudge against those things, I just find them really uncomfortable.
    What happened to comfortable clothes?
    And black shoes are another problem.
    Not the part about the shoes but the part about me not having them. Le sigh.
    But I guess the wages are quite okay, QUITE.
    AAAAAAAnyway, I finally bought my prom dress though I think it's a little revealing(like seriously)
    Mom thought it was okay though.
    Dad said I look extra large in it. THANKS SO MUCH DAD. ugh
    Eurig agreed with him. My family make me sooooooo happy, ugh.
    Well anyway, I hope everything goes smoothly tomorrow.


    OMO YES KWON JI YONG YES I WILL 
    Yes I shall later :*
    Ending the post with jiyong again ;)









    back to top?
    monthly archive

    July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 January 2013 February 2013
    recent entries

    What?Me: I'm in deep shit.Pops: Don't always say n... SprainedI sprained my ankle apparently.Ugly, swoll... Down with flu.Damn flu.I think I got it from sitti... HellooooooooooWhatsup, finally changed blogskin ho... Finally free.. almostAlmost free.. Just withstand ... "Time of my life"Hell no, having Olevels is not ha... Hello.Yes, I'm definitely feeling the stress. I ou... Prelim 2 Exams are officially starting tomorrow...... Should I should I not?Ugh having problems again...... Hello again!Hmm, anyone wants to win B.A.P's autog...