Winter Has
Passed
And Spring Has Come
twitter
    follow me on Twitter

    hualala
    Hello there



    Tricia. 16. Outta This World.
    Fly Away

    JiayiToh Jiyong's Me2Day SeungRi's Me2Day LoveSparklePony
    Thursday, 1 November 2012 @ 07:52

    Finally free.. almost

    Almost free.. Just withstand one more week.. Just one more week and it will be over. Well, until I get my results next year anyway. Definitely not looking forward to that. Wellllllll anyway I decided to create a twitter account to fangirl haha @TriciaKwon < See, nice right haha. Feel so shameless using his surname BUT OH WELL. You know, its kinda sad knowing that most idols don't really favour singapore. Though they don't say it but it's really obvious. And yes, it hurts knowing they dont really like singapore ;_; In korea, they could walk freely in the airport with a few guards and all that. I dont think that can happen in singapore, they probably need an army to protect themselves from me, haha. Sigh, I wanna change my blogskin but Im not sure how :( Well, goodnight.


    back to top?
    monthly archive

    July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 January 2013 February 2013
    recent entries

    "Time of my life"Hell no, having Olevels is not ha... Hello.Yes, I'm definitely feeling the stress. I ou... Prelim 2 Exams are officially starting tomorrow...... Should I should I not?Ugh having problems again...... Hello again!Hmm, anyone wants to win B.A.P's autog... Hello.Wow, my last post was like since 11 Aug, whi... Lazy SaturdayStayed at home the whole day (excludi... FunfunfunIt was so fun yesterday! Even though Vane... Nightmares are over, for now.Prelims are pretty mu... InstagramOkay, I know I have exams and all that bu...